CVR 37756660Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)MallingFounded 30 May 2016
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+180.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAL Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Asly Lading100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2017
Martin Asly Ladingsince 30 May 2016
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3779109166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAL Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3655409690% to under 100% of capital and votes30 May 2016 to 18 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -5 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | +349 | +651 | +401 | +622 | +180 |
| Equity | 1,167 | 1,618 | 1,960 | 2,462 | 2,523 |
| Total assets | 1,261 | 1,847 | 2,005 | 2,701 | 2,621 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -295note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -780note 2 | -1,401note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021461497Engholt 8, 8340 Malling