CVR 37753181Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)RoskildeFounded 24 May 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+16,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+7,2% on 2024
Result
+664,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
PBGraphic Holding ApSCVR 37754897, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2016
Philippe Bartramsince 24 May 2016
CVR 37754897100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PBGraphic Holding ApS, since 26 May 2016
Holding company
CVR 37754897Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PBGraphic ApS, since 26 May 2016
This company
PBGraphic ApS
CVR 37753181
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.622 | 2.706 | 2.960 | 3.449 | 3.697 |
| Operating profit | +466 | +198 | +112 | +494 | +865 |
| Result for the year | +356 | +223 | +95 | +377 | +665 |
| Equity | 869 | 843 | 808 | 1.055 | 1.570 |
| Total assets | 3.637 | 3.115 | 2.797 | 3.230 | 4.244 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16,2% | 3,2% | 9,4% | 16,5% | 7,2% |
| EBITDA | 534 | 205 | 260 | 631 | 1.025 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20,4% | 7,6% | 8,8% | 18,3% | 27,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 33,3% | 25% | 0% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.089note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -931note 1 | -1.433note 1 | -1.776note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20note 3 | 388note 3 | 40note 3 | 0note 3 | 438note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021457619Langebjergvænget 8, 4000 Roskilde