CVR 37740624Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SørvadFounded 23 May 2016
Result
-5.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
50.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB Holding 2016 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLaila Bilberg100% of capital and votes, until 25 Mar 2025
Laila Bilberguntil 25 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 May 2016 to 25 Mar 2025
LB Holding 2016 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LB Holding 2016 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3774230950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 May 2016 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -4 | -4 | +182 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -4 | +185 | -1 | -5 |
| Equity | 32 | 28 | 213 | 95 | 50 |
| Total assets | 99 | 72 | 233 | 110 | 60 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -15note 1 | 0note 1 | -60note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.3%note 2 | -11.7%note 2 | 126.1%note 3 | -3%note 2 | -11.5%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 64note 1 | 40note 1 | 1note 1 | 10note 1 | -54note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 22 Feb 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021441445Agerfeldvej 8, 7550 Sørvad