CVR 37698903Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København KFounded 20 May 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GroupCam DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-39.2K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
-348.5K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
-457.7K
DKK, annual report 2019
T. ANGELO HOLDING ApSCVR 25399641, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 27 Sep 2021
Kasparov Holdings ApSCVR 37625663, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 27 Sep 2021
and 3 moreKasper Kure Schjølinuntil 27 Sep 2021
Poul Carmesuntil 27 Sep 2021
Equity was negative at 31 Oct 2019: -457.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2539964125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 201720 May 2016 to 27 Sep 2021
CVR 2866020010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 201713 Jan 2017 to 27 Sep 2021
CVR 315759075% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 201713 Jan 2017 to 27 Sep 2021
CVR 2731121010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 201713 Jan 2017 to 27 Sep 2021
CVR 3762566315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 201720 May 2016 to 27 Sep 2021
CVR 3767626815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 201720 May 2016 to 2 Feb 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 May 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Jul 2016 to May 2019 and Feb 2020 to Mar 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2020, published 25 May 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,002 | -146 | -39 |
| Operating profit | -1,662 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,334 | -325 | -349 |
| Equity | 216 | -109 | -458 |
| Total assets | 840 | 438 | 107 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 33 | 524 | 524 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -89.2%note 3 | -107.5%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 17 months (20 May 2016 to 31 Oct 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Poul Carmes, den 27.09.2021, Kasper Kure Larsen, (adm. dir), den 27.09.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.09.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Kasper Kure, Gothersgade 7, 1., 1123 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Kasper Kure, Guldborgvej 21, 1. tv, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Det meddeles, at registreringen den 26.12.2018 beror på en fejl. Poul Carmes fratrådte ikke fra direktionen den 17.09.2018.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Poul Carmes, den 24.06.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Poul Carmes, den 17.09.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Kasper Kure Larsen, Søllerødgade 55, 5. th, 2200 København N
Ny adresse: c/o OrderYoYo, Thoravej 13, 3., 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 15.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.06.2017.
kr. 5.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.04.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.04.2017.
kr. 3.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.01.2017.
kr. 22.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 72.001,00.
Ny adresse: Gråbrødretorv 4, 1154 København K
Ny adresse: Søllerødgade 55, 5. th., 2200 København N
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2016
Nyt navn: GroupCam DK ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.06.2016.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.001,00.
Direktion:
Stiftelsesdato: 20.05.2016.
Virkningsdato: 20.05.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.05.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37625663 Kasparov Holdings IVS, Søllerødgade 55, 5. th., 2200 København N, den 20.05.2016, CVR-NR. 37676268 Ohilip Holdings IVS, Spaniensgade 23, 3. th., 2300 København S, den 20.05.2016.
Direktion:
Kasper Kure Larsen (adm. dir), den 20.05.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 20.05.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2016 - 31.10.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og vedligeholde software til smartphones med henblik påkameradeling, herunder at dele kameraer med specifikke grupper og hermed efter ledelsensskøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021435186Gothersgade 7, 1123 København K