CVR 37678945Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København SFounded 10 May 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vindies ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-37.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-4.6M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-12.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
WINTHER VIND ApSCVR 35246983, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 24 Apr 2025
VKI Holding ApSCVR 37629480, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 24 Apr 2025
and 1 moreJacob Vinduntil 24 Apr 2025
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2023: -12.5M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2778026110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jul 202015 Jul 2020 to 24 Apr 2025
CVR 2851938950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 202310 May 2016 to 16 May 2023
CVR 3524698366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 202310 May 2016 to 24 Apr 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202110 May 2016 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 3762948015% to under 20% of capital and votes10 May 2016 to 24 Apr 2025
Vindies ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Vindies ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3941223325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Nov 2018 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3941499625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Mar 2018 to 8 Apr 2024
CVR 3767945325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 May 2016 to 29 May 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 May 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | -48 | -18 | -35 | -38 |
| Operating profit | -20 | -48 | -18 | -35 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,257 | -1,500 | -335 | -27,530 | -4,582 |
| Equity | 21,413 | 19,912 | 19,578 | -7,952 | -12,535 |
| Total assets | 29,825 | 33,789 | 36,532 | 9,027 | 4,445 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -112note 1 | -13note 1 | -10note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,598note 1 | 9,815note 1 | 12,204note 1 | 11,677note 1 | 2,456note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 16 Jul 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Vind Kragh, den 24.04.2025, Jacob Vind, den 24.04.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Vind, den 24.04.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S Godkendte Revisorer, den 24.04.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.03.2024
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2023 - 30.09.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36464852 Din Revisor Frederiksberg P/S Godkendte Revisorer, Dronning Olgas Vej 43A, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 16.01.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Åge Vind, den 16.05.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Åge Vind, den 16.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Vind, den 16.05.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.05.2016.
Virkningsdato: 10.05.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.05.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.003,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.003,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28519389 ENGESØ ApS, c/o Vind, Amager Strandvej 162C, 12. tv., 2300 København S, den 10.05.2016, CVR-NR. 35246983 WINTHER VIND ApS, Arabiensvej 5, 2300 København S, den 10.05.2016, CVR-NR. 37629480 VKI Holding ApS, c/o Henrik Vind Kragh, Amager Strandvej 150E, 2300 København S, den 10.05.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Mette Vind Kragh, den 10.05.2016, Jacob Vind, den 10.05.2016, Åge Vind, den 10.05.2016.
Direktion:
Åge Vind, den 10.05.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 10.05.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
10.05.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med investering i aktier, obligationer eller på anden vis investere direkte eller indirekte i erhvervsvirksomheder samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021412607Amager Strandvej 162, 2300 København S