CVR 37659797Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)RingkøbingFounded 28 Apr 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MouldProtec ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
795.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
-80.4% on 2025
Result
+588.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Thomisø Holding ApSCVR 41444665, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2020
Innovacia Holding ApSCVR 41444649, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2020
and 1 moreJan Pedersensince 28 Apr 2016
CVR 4144466550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2020
CVR 4144464925% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2020
CVR 4144463025% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202028 Apr 2016 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 3640419125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202028 Apr 2016 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 3640424825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 4 Feb 202028 Apr 2016 to 4 Feb 2020
CVR 41165529100% of capital and votes4 Feb 2020 to 26 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thomisø Holding ApS, since 26 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41444665Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MouldProtec ApS, since 26 Mar 2020
This company
MouldProtec ApS
CVR 37659797
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Apr 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,353 | 3,157 | 3,593 | 4,051 | 795 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +648 |
| Result for the year | +2,463 | +2,371 | +2,748 | +3,019 | +588 |
| Equity | 3,006 | 2,878 | 3,225 | 3,644 | 1,232 |
| Total assets | 4,436 | 8,436 | 4,141 | 4,856 | 3,364 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 63.7% | -5.8% | 13.8% | 12.8% | -80.4% |
| EBITDA | 3,353note 1 | 3,157note 1 | 3,593note 1 | 4,051note 1 | 795 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,850 | -1,954 | -3,177 | -4,104 | -1,616 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 438.5%note 1 | 550.2%note 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 66note 4 | 314note 4 | 185note 4 | 66note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,850 | 546 | -3,177 | -4,104 | -1,616 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 23 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
MouldProtec ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2026
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 14.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Pedersen, Strandkanten 4, Velling, 6950 Ringkøbing
Stiftelsesdato: 28.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 28.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jan Pedersen, den 28.04.2016, CVR-NR. 36404191 B. SKAANING HOLDING II ApS, c/o Bjarne Skaaning, Bogensegade 10, 4. th., 2100 København Ø, den 28.04.2016, CVR-NR. 36404248 M. SKAANING HOLDING II ApS, c/o Morten Skaaning, Kildebækken 30, 3660 Stenløse, den 28.04.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Pedersen, den 28.04.2016, Bjarne Skaaning, den 28.04.2016, Morten Skaaning, den 28.04.2016.
Direktion:
Jan Pedersen (adm. dir), den 28.04.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse. .
Første regnskabsår:
28.04.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed inden for reparation og vedligeholdelse af industriforme.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021389931Strandkanten 4, 6950 Ringkøbing