CVR 37656070Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HolteFounded 19 Feb 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-60.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+872K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
14.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Eragon ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2016
Claus Nielsensince 28 Dec 2016
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 May 2016 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 3187119050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 May 2016 to 4 May 2016
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4454481450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 428873665% to under 10% of capital
CVR 29400946100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Eragon ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3644096150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Dec 2017 to 24 Jun 2022
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -78 | -66 | -92 | -65 | -61 |
| Operating profit | -318 | -66 | -393 | -970 | -964 |
| Result for the year | -1,048 | +1,127 | +1,131 | -2,323 | +872 |
| Equity | 15,434 | 16,561 | 16,692 | 13,869 | 14,741 |
| Total assets | 16,809 | 17,955 | 18,434 | 15,426 | 16,342 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15,930note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021385057Bakkefaldet 6, 2840 Holte