CVR 37650609Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)BrabrandFounded 29 Apr 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Montem A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-180.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
-423.2K on 2021
Result
-261.8K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
163.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Laursen Holdings ApSCVR 37647691, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 May 2023
Høedholt Labs ApSCVR 38327267, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 10 May 2023
Christian Østergaard Laursenuntil 10 May 2023
Equity of 163.6K DKK was below half the share capital of 400K DKK at 31 Dec 2022. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3764769150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jan 201729 Apr 2016 to 10 May 2023
CVR 3832726750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 10 May 2023
Montem A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Montem A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4050691810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Apr 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jan 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2016 to Jan 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2022, published 9 Mar 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,052 | 1,077 | 361 | 243 | -180 |
| Operating profit | +354 | +354 | -295 | -276 | -194 |
| Result for the year | +273 | +233 | +18 | +5,168 | -262 |
| Equity | 295 | 528 | 546 | 5,568 | 164 |
| Total assets | 417 | 646 | 874 | 5,623 | 279 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 241.2% | 2.4% | -66.4% | -32.8% | -174.3% |
| EBITDA | 362 | 361 | -280 | -275 | -183 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34.4% | 33.5% | -77.5% | -113.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 50% | 0% | -33.3% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -238note 2 | -366note 2 | -28note 2 | -32note 2 | -153note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 696.1%note 2 | 245%note 2 | -67.7%note 4 | -7.1%note 5 | -5.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 8note 6 | 30note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Jul 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Høedholt, den 10.05.2023, Christian Østergaard Laursen, den 10.05.2023, Anthony Le, (formand), den 10.05.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Østergaard Laursen, den 10.05.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ganeshwar Ramanandan, (formand), den 01.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Anthony Le, (formand), den 01.06.2022.
Ny adresse: Høiriisgårdsvej 20, 1. th, 8220 Brabrand
Ny adresse: Karen Blixens Boulevard 7, 8220 Brabrand
Ny adresse: Karen Blixens Boulevard 21, 8220 Brabrand
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 37650609
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2018
Nyt navn: Montem A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Høedholt, den 07.11.2018, Christian Østergaard Laursen, den 07.11.2018, Ganeshwar Ramanandan, (formand), den 07.11.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2018
Nyt navn: Montem ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.10.2018.
kr. 398.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.01.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.01.2017.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 29.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37647691 Laursen Holdings IVS, Åbogade 34, 8200 Aarhus N, den 29.04.2016.
Direktion:
Christian Østergaard Laursen, den 29.04.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
29.04.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er IT og konsulentvirksomhed samt øvrig efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021379790Høiriisgårdsvej 20, 8220 Brabrand