CVR 37621595Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)BagsværdFounded 4 Dec 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-67.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Andromeda ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Haaning100% of capital and votes, since 4 Dec 2015
Michael Haaningsince 4 Dec 2015
100% of capital and votessince 4 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3722682350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26928044100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87868214100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Andromeda ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -14 | -10 | -74 | -68 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -15 | -10 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,143 | +7,151 | +1,014 | -192 | +4,654 |
| Equity | 30,507 | 37,544 | 38,444 | 37,935 | 42,589 |
| Total assets | 32,659 | 40,015 | 41,120 | 54,193 | 59,615 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 2 | -83note 2 | -39note 2 | -9note 2 | -46note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,142note 2 | 2,382note 2 | 2,631note 2 | 16,239note 2 | 16,961note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 6 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 31 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021346264Smørmosevej 16, 2880 Bagsværd