CVR 37610828Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)NæstvedFounded 14 Apr 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PROSTAAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-28.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,021.2% on 2024
Result
+402.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
266.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
DaZa Holding ApSCVR 40218521, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2024
MaHaLo Holding ApSCVR 45042618, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2024
Martin Hartmann Løfmarksince 24 May 2024
CVR 4021852150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2024
CVR 4504261850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 202414 Apr 2016 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 458 | 35 | 22 | 265 | 2,970 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +23 | +8 | +205 | +527 |
| Result for the year | +352 | +34 | +40 | -646 | +403 |
| Equity | 616 | 537 | 577 | -186 | 266 |
| Total assets | 1,118 | 818 | 880 | 259 | 2,474 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 55.4% | -92.4% | -35.7% | 1,078.9% | 1,021.2% |
| EBITDA | 456note 1 | 35 | 17 | 213 | 532 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.6%note 1 | 100% | 74% | 80.4% | 17.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -265note 4 | -34note 4 | -9note 4 | -163note 4 | -185note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 112.2%note 6 | 4.1%note 4 | 1.2%note 4 | 146.5%note 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 17note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Kontorklubben, Grimstrupvej 185, 4700 Næstved
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dan Zachariassen, den 20.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Hartmann Løfmark, den 20.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.09.2024.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Hartmann Løfmark, den 31.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Dan Wimmelmann Zachariassen, den 31.05.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2024
Nyt navn: PROSTAAL ApS
Ny adresse: Fodbygade 27A, Fodby, 4700 Næstved
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dan Wimmelmann Zachariassen, den 24.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Hartmann Løfmark, den 24.05.2024.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2019
Nyt navn: DaZa Stål ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.12.2019.
kr. 49.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 14.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Dan Zachariassen, den 14.04.2016.
Direktion:
Dan Zachariassen, den 14.04.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
14.04.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er køb, salg og montage af stålprodukter samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021334223Grimstrupvej 185, 4700 Næstved