CVR 37609110Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus NFounded 13 Apr 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mercura ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+41.5% on 2024
Result
+107.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
491.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
BGlobal ApSCVR 38743228, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2021
JLJ BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ApSCVR 27973671, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2022
and 1 moreMartin Johansensince 13 Apr 2016
CVR 2797367110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 May 2022
CVR 3874322866.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 19 May 2022since 31 Aug 2021
CVR 4475888110% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 202119 Apr 2016 to 8 Jan 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 202119 Apr 2016 to 31 Aug 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BGlobal ApS, since 26 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 38743228Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Mercura ApS, since 31 Aug 2021
This company
Mercura ApS
CVR 37609110
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Apr 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 8 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Oct 2018 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Oct 2019 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2017 and Q3 2019; monthly Apr 2017 to Apr 2019 and Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 398 | 814 | 1,387 | 1,397 | 1,977 |
| Operating profit | +142 | +122 | +10 | +48 | +178 |
| Result for the year | +107 | +93 | +12 | +29 | +108 |
| Equity | 251 | 343 | 355 | 384 | 491 |
| Total assets | 366 | 482 | 1,275 | 1,329 | 1,678 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 117.6% | 104.6% | 70.3% | 0.8% | 39.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 108 | 358 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 7.8% | 18.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -247note 3 | -268note 3 | -77note 3 | -242note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 184.7%note 3 | 8.3%note 4 | 16.6%note 3 | 45.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 300note 6 | 600note 6 | 300note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -247note 3 | -241note 3 | 60note 3 | -94note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Martin Johansen, Åbogade 15, 8200 Aarhus N
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2021
Nyt navn: Mercura ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er salg og udvikling af softwareløsninger.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 03.02.2021
Nyt navn: BNicer ApS
Nyt binavn: IT Intelligence ApS
Slettet binavn: BChatting IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.02.2021.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Lübeck Johansen, (formand), den 03.02.2021.
Ny adresse: c/o Martin Johansen, Jordbrovej 8, st. 4, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 02.07.2017
Nyt binavn: BChatting IVS
Vedtægter ændret: 18.04.2016
Stiftelsesdato: 13.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Martin Johansen, den 13.04.2016.
Direktion:
Martin Johansen (adm. dir), den 13.04.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
13.04.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive E-handel.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029674651Forskerparken 10, 5230 Odense M
P-number 1021332239Åbogade 15, 8200 Aarhus N
No other current company drawn.