CVR 37606421Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Frederiksberg CFounded 7 Apr 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KBB Holding 2016 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-3.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-3.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
33.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
Peter Brix Bæk100% of capital and votes, until 11 Dec 2023
Peter Brix Bækuntil 11 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Aug 2016 to 11 Dec 2023
KBB Holding 2016 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KBB Holding 2016 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3928637815% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Dec 2019 to 5 Dec 2022
CVR 3927789133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jan 2018 to 16 Dec 2019
CVR 3900306620% to under 25% of votes11 Oct 2017 to 20 Sep 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -3 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -4 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 34 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -24 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -75.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 14 months (1 May 2018 to 30 Jun 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 14 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 May 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 12 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 May 2017 to 30 Apr 2018, published 11 Oct 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021329319Danas Plads 24, 1915 Frederiksberg C