CVR 37601241Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)NyborgFounded 11 Apr 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.7% on 2024
Result
+934.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bjerre Larsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBjerre Larsen Holding ApSCVR 38271245, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2017
Rene Søgaard Larsensince 11 Apr 2016
CVR 38271245100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes11 Apr 2016 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 2919109320% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Apr 2016 to 1 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RENÉ LARSEN HOLDING ApS, since 14 Nov 2005
Holding company
CVR 29191093Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in Bjerre Larsen Holding ApS, since 20 Dec 2016
Holding company
CVR 38271245Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bjerre Larsen ApS, since 1 Jan 2017
This company
Bjerre Larsen ApS
CVR 37601241
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,949 | 1,904 | 1,970 | 1,992 | 1,878 |
| Operating profit | +2,095 | +2,042 | +1,749 | +2,076 | +2,128 |
| Result for the year | +1,142 | +1,102 | +591 | +805 | +935 |
| Equity | 6,129 | 11,397 | 11,178 | 11,614 | 13,543 |
| Total assets | 44,992 | 47,807 | 46,116 | 45,365 | 47,334 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -6.4% | -2.3% | 3.5% | 1.1% | -5.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 27,679 | 27,800 | 28,005 | 28,201 | 27,427 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.9% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 4.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Bjerre Larsen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021323094Ved Vandet 11, 5800 Nyborg