CVR 37592587Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)FrederiksbergFounded 1 Apr 2016
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021313641Nyelandsvej 34, 2000 Frederiksberg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JH Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJasenko Hadzic100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2016
Jasenko Hadzicsince 1 Apr 2016
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
JH Ventures ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JH Ventures ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3765556225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 May 2016 to 12 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +666 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 |
| Equity | 705 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 34 |
| Total assets | 718 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 34 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
JH Ventures ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Feb 2027.