CVR 37588008Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200), Anden udlejning af boliger (682030), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Aarhus VFounded 31 Mar 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about From & Lykke Invest Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.1% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23M
DKK, annual report 2025
From Invest DK ApSCVR 33255799, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2016
Thomas Olander Fromsince 31 Mar 2016
CVR 33255799100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 2023since 31 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2832750150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Dec 202331 Mar 2016 to 22 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BE Holding 2024 ApS, since 20 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45288579Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BE Holding 2016 ApS, since 20 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 38388673Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in From Invest DK ApS, since 24 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 33255799Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in From & Lykke Invest Aps, since 31 Mar 2016
This company
From & Lykke Invest Aps
CVR 37588008
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32644996100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for From & Lykke Invest Aps as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42239771100% of capital and votes11 Mar 2021 to 11 Mar 2021
CVR 41800607100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2020 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR 41058935100% of capital and votes7 Jul 2020 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2016 to Jan 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2021, published 23 Jun 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -943 | -280 | 949 | 1,292 | 1,474 |
| Operating profit | -152 | -3,887 | +929 | +741 | +1,696 |
| Result for the year | -1,213 | -3,595 | +481 | +259 | +1,098 |
| Equity | 21,279 | 17,684 | 18,165 | 21,924 | 23,022 |
| Total assets | 66,896 | 57,628 | 56,051 | 56,402 | 57,567 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -119.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 36.1% | 14.1% |
| EBITDA | -84 | -3,839 | 934 | 741 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 98.4% | 57.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 32,928 | 32,986 | 31,911 | 30,706 | 29,382 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 34.2x | 41.4x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 5 | -5.8%note 5 | 1.4%note 6 | 1.1%note 5 | 2.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 769note 8 | 184note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | 708note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 15.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Lykke, den 01.12.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Ny adresse: c/o CEJ Aarhus A/S, Runevej 2A, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.12.2017.
kr. 2.500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.580.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionsfirmaet Lars Olsen Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 31.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 31.12.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37135119 Revisionsfirmaet Lars Olsen Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, Lundvej 20, 8800 Viborg, den 31.12.2016.
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Stiftelsesdato: 31.03.2016.
Virkningsdato: 31.03.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.03.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28995830 SUMMAS A/S, c/o Jette Christensen, Tangsvej 31C, 7500 Holstebro, den 31.03.2016.
Direktion:
Thomas Olander From, den 31.03.2016, Morten Lykke, den 31.03.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 31.03.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
31.03.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at erhverve, bebygge, sælge og administrere fast ejendom
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021307692Runevej 2, 8210 Aarhus V