CVR 37582522Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)StøvringFounded 1 Apr 2016
Gross profit
329.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-1.8% on 2025
Result
+180.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søndergård Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTommy Søndergård Holding ApSCVR 10071526, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 1 Apr 2016
Thor Søndergård Holding ApSCVR 37581771, 5% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 1 Apr 2016
and 2 moreTommy Søndergårdsince 1 Apr 2016
CVR 1007152666.7% to under 90% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 1 Apr 2016
CVR 375817715% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 1 Apr 2016
CVR 375818365% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 1 Apr 2016
CVR 375818955% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votessince 1 Apr 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tommy Søndergård Holding ApS, since 1 Jun 2001
Holding company
CVR 10071526Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Søndergård Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Apr 2016
This company
Søndergård Ejendomme ApS
CVR 37582522
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 267 | 303 | 332 | 335 | 329 |
| Operating profit | +198 | +234 | +263 | +266 | +260 |
| Result for the year | +136 | +151 | +175 | +182 | +180 |
| Equity | 961 | 1,012 | 1,087 | 1,169 | 1,249 |
| Total assets | 3,480 | 3,610 | 3,890 | 3,330 | 3,345 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.4% | 13.3% | 9.7% | 0.8% | -1.8% |
| EBITDA | 267 | 303 | 332 | 335 | 329 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -134note 1 | -339note 1 | -688note 1 | -150note 1 | -283note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.8%note 1 | 24.3%note 1 | 38.3%note 1 | 28.7%note 1 | 20.3%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,933note 1 | 2,091note 1 | 1,910note 1 | 1,686note 1 | 1,578note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 28 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 29 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 7 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 15 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021302143Søndervang 32, 9530 Støvring