CVR 37570265Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med beklædning (464210)København NFounded 21 Mar 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Samsøe & Samsøe Store Torv ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
Annual report 2022, average
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2022
-20.7% on 2021
Result
-166K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
89.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
SAMSØE & SAMSØE HOLDING A/SCVR 25185005, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Feb 2024
Per Ulrik Andersenuntil 8 Feb 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25185005100% of capital and votes21 Mar 2016 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 443 | 368 | 54 | 1,582 | 1,255 |
| Operating profit | -1,608 | -3,005 | +11 | +641 | -177 |
| Result for the year | -1,321 | -2,413 | -22 | +504 | -166 |
| Equity | 1,237 | -1,176 | 52 | 556 | 90 |
| Total assets | 5,723 | 1,698 | 245 | 2,528 | 2,711 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 220% | -16.9% | -85.3% | 2,819.3% | -20.7% |
| EBITDA | -1,014 | -2,368 | 11 | 691 | -89 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -228.8% | -643.4% | 20% | 43.7% | -7.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -40% | 33.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,222 | 857 | Not reportednote 3 | -29note 4 | -20note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -39.1%note 6 | -219.1%note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | 172.7%note 4 | -46.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 185note 8 | 181note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 432note 8 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,600 | 2,202 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,181note 4 | 2,187note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 2 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 30 Jul 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 May 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021287624Store Torv 15, 8000 Aarhus C