CVR 37567213Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Computerprogrammering (620100)København NVFounded 22 Mar 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WIBCI IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-63.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
-63.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
241.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
M. KARLSEN ApSCVR 34724229, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 1 Feb 2022
HENRIK AAGAARD ApSCVR 34728127, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 1 Feb 2022
Michael Freundt Karlsenuntil 1 Feb 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3472422950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 23 Nov 201622 Mar 2016 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 3472812750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Nov 2016 to 1 Feb 2022
WIBCI IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WIBCI IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3745410920% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Jan 2017 to 23 Oct 2018
CVR 34728143100% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 22 Sep 2018
CVR 38198084100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2016 to 13 Mar 2018
CVR 37572993100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2016 to 1 Aug 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 485 | 120 | 325 | -38 | -63 |
| Operating profit | +485 | -285 | +325 | -38 | -63 |
| Result for the year | +371 | +259 | -289 | -37 | -64 |
| Equity | 371 | 631 | 342 | 305 | 241 |
| Total assets | 629 | 809 | 463 | 430 | 349 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -75.2% | 170.3% | -111.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -124note 3 | -249note 3 | -360note 3 | -331note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 203.5%note 3 | -50.6%note 4 | 84.5%note 4 | -159.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 3 | -87note 3 | -331note 3 | -383note 3 | -305note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 13 months (22 Mar 2016 to 30 Apr 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 26 Oct 2021
Annual report 2020
1 May 2019 to 30 Apr 2020, published 7 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 May 2018 to 30 Apr 2019, published 20 Sep 2019
Annual report 2018
1 May 2017 to 30 Apr 2018, published 12 Oct 2018
Annual report 2017
22 Mar 2016 to 30 Apr 2017, published 25 Oct 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Freundt Karlsen, den 01.02.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Michael Karlsen, Brombærvej 2, 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.11.2016.
kr. 99,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.03.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.03.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 34724229 M. KARLSEN ApS, c/o Michael Karlsen, Valdemarsgade 1B, 4. tv., 1665 København V, den 22.03.2016.
Direktion:
Michael Freundt Karlsen, den 22.03.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
22.03.2016 - 30.04.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med softwareudvikling databaseløsninger samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021283912Brombærvej 2, 2400 København NV