CVR 37562165Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejenFounded 21 Mar 2016
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-6.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+238.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Velcon Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Hansen Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2016
Anders Hansen Andersensince 21 Mar 2016
100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3867648250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3852700225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 327855145% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3386765450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Velcon Solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3869181320% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 18 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +47 | +128 | +151 | +182 | +238 |
| Equity | 1,063 | 965 | 999 | 1,059 | 1,162 |
| Total assets | 1,073 | 965 | 1,007 | 1,069 | 1,165 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -600note 3 | -483note 3 | -551note 3 | -629note 3 | -720note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -1%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 | -1.1%note 3 | -1.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021280069Hjortebakken 16, 6600 Vejen