CVR 37524867Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 8 Mar 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-925.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kovacevic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSasa Kovacevic100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2016
Sasa Kovacevicsince 8 Mar 2016
100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4604362650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4688349766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kovacevic ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4450483933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Dec 2023 to 10 Mar 2025
CVR 4281794525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Nov 2021 to 2 Jul 2024
CVR 4226109210% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Apr 2021 to 8 Nov 2021
CVR 4142635725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jun 2020 to 22 Apr 2021
CVR 3740773925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2016 to 4 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -17 | -375 | -956 | -459 | -2,638 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -500 | -1,540 | -1,121 | -3,325 |
| Result for the year | +37,095 | -1,778 | +10,458 | +2,143 | -925 |
| Equity | 36,707 | 34,493 | 44,751 | 45,394 | 43,969 |
| Total assets | 36,872 | 36,203 | 52,751 | 62,481 | 71,884 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,531 | -1,104 | -3,301 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,048note 3 | -10,618 | -23,058 | -22,124 | -19,880 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -1.7%note 4 | -6.7% | -3.9% | -11%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 50note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021236086Bødker Balles Gård 15, 8000 Aarhus C