CVR 37524646Private limited company (ApS)Vikarbureauer (782000)København KFounded 7 Mar 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chabs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
210
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
-57.7% on 2017
Result
+282.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2018
Wildenrath Holding ApSCVR 37512672, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 27 Jan 2022
Gaarn Industries ApSCVR 37518131, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 27 Jan 2022
and 1 moreSebastian von Wildenrath Wegmannuntil 9 Mar 2020
Valdemar Gaarn Hassuntil 9 Mar 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 20176 Sep 2016 to 25 Jan 2017
CVR 253289495% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 201819 Jan 2018 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 297733355% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 201819 Jan 2018 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 342102415% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 201819 Jan 2018 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 3751267225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 20187 Mar 2016 to 27 Jan 2022
CVR 3751813125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 11 Sep 20187 Mar 2016 to 27 Jan 2022
CVR 3821889115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 201825 Jan 2017 to 27 Jan 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Mar 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jan 2020, monthly: 210 employees, 29 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q1 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 84 | 146 | 60 | 66 | 217 | 171 | 107 | 312 | 56 | 150 | 53 | 133 | 153 | 351 | 151 | 168 | 293 | 221 | 171 | 436 | 226 | 241 | 157 | 184 | 493 | 25 | 373 | 284 | 343 | 278 | 316 | 554 | 210 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 18 | 11 | 37 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 60 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 25 | 21 | 53 | 28 | 31 | 22 | 26 | 81 | 13 | 42 | 31 | 43 | 34 | 38 | 69 | 29 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2017; monthly Apr 2017 to Jan 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2020, published 14 Mar 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,995 | 1,266 |
| Operating profit | -29 | -447 | +312 |
| Result for the year | -29 | -450 | +282 |
| Equity | -28 | -428 | 1,190 |
| Total assets | 206 | 1,316 | 3,869 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 560.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -82.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -447 | 499 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | -14.9% | 39.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -206note 5 | -787note 5 | -680 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 8 | 570.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 1,004note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 10 months (7 Mar to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Chabber ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 27.01.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 09.03.2020 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Sebastian von Wildenrath Løvgreen, den 09.03.2020, Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, den 09.03.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sebastian von Wildenrath Løvgreen, den 09.03.2020, Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, den 09.03.2020.
Revision:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Konrad Artur Kierklo, den 24.02.2020, Morten Larsen, (formand), den 24.02.2020.
Ny adresse: Vingårdstræde 21, 1. tv, 1070 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Wiborg Steen, den 21.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Konrad Artur Kierklo, den 21.11.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2018.
kr. 3.163,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 66.009,00.
Ny adresse: Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2018.
kr. 2.532,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.846,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Sebastian von Wildenrath Løvgreen (formand), den 05.03.2018, Michael Ingemann Nielsen, den 05.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Larsen (formand), den 05.03.2018, Sebastian von Wildenrath Løvgreen, den 05.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.01.2018.
kr. 3.016,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.775,86. kr. 6.032,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.604,77.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.314,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Thune Højberg, den 19.01.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Sebastian von Wildenrath Løvgreen (formand), den 01.01.2018, Michael Ingemann Nielsen, den 01.01.2018, Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, den 01.01.2018, Thomas Wiborg Steen, den 01.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2017.
kr. 1.266,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 51.266,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2017
Nyt binavn: Chabber ApS
Ny adresse: Indiakaj 1, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Porcelænshaven 26, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: Indiakaj 1, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Porcelænshaven 26, 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Stiftelsesdato: 07.03.2016.
Virkningsdato: 07.03.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.03.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37512672 Wildenrath Holding IVS, Ryesgade 106A, 4. tv., 2100 København Ø, den 07.03.2016, CVR-NR. 37518131 Gaarn Industries IVS, Ryesgade 106A, 4. tv., 2100 København Ø, den 07.03.2016.
Direktion:
Sebastian von Wildenrath Løvgreen, den 07.03.2016, Valdemar Gaarn Rasmussen, den 07.03.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører..
Første regnskabsår:
07.03.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive servicevirksomhed, vikarbureau, personalerekruttering, administration, marketing og konsulentbistand, samt dertil hørende virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021235950Vingårdstræde 21, 1070 København K