CVR 37508268Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BrønshøjFounded 19 Feb 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Elenchos ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-29.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-72.4K on 2024
Result
-45.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mokuaina Holding ApSCVR 37505145, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Mar 2016
Thomas Tscherningsince 19 Feb 2016
Equity of 15.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 40K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 37505145100% of capital and votesnotified 2 May 2017since 25 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mokuaina Holding ApS, since 25 Mar 2016
Holding company
CVR 37505145Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Elenchos ApS, since 25 Mar 2016
This company
Elenchos ApS
CVR 37508268
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -30 | -6 | 43 | -29 |
| Operating profit | -39 | -37 | -25 | +30 | -45 |
| Result for the year | -40 | -38 | -25 | +30 | -45 |
| Equity | 102 | 64 | 54 | 70 | 15 |
| Total assets | 102 | 64 | 54 | 70 | 15 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -21.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -49.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -24 | -30 | -19 | 41 | -30 |
| EBITDA margin | -30.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20 | -22 | -54 | -44 | -15 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -35.9%note 2 | -47%note 2 | -94.1%note 2 | 230.9% | -275.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15note 3 | 7note 3 | 6note 3 | 37note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 18.6%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2021
Nyt navn: Elenchos ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2021.
kr. 32.899,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.12.2019.
kr. 4.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 7.101,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.05.2017.
kr. 3.100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.101,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 19.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37505145 Mokuaina Holding IVS, Stenmaglevej 5, 2700 Brønshøj, den 19.02.2016.
Direktion:
Thomas Tscherning, den 19.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
19.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at yde rådgivningsvirksomhed samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021216239Stenmaglevej 5, 2700 Brønshøj