CVR 37496979Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)PræstøFounded 26 Feb 2016
Gross profit
474.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+31.1% on 2024
Result
+56.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
569.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LW Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM & L Kompany Holding ApSCVR 39396629, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Feb 2019
Linda Wilmssince 26 Feb 2016
CVR 39396629100% of capital and votessince 25 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Feb 2016 to 25 Feb 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M & L Kompany Holding ApS, since 1 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39396629Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LW Ejendomme ApS, since 25 Feb 2019
This company
LW Ejendomme ApS
CVR 37496979
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 397 | 423 | 362 | 474 |
| Operating profit | +318 | +288 | +313 | +253 | +356 |
| Result for the year | +120 | +119 | +79 | +11 | +57 |
| Equity | 303 | 422 | 502 | 512 | 569 |
| Total assets | 4,224 | 4,126 | 4,047 | 3,930 | 6,747 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -7.1% | 6.4% | -14.4% | 31.1% |
| EBITDA | 428 | 397 | 423 | 362 | 474 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,229 | 2,875 | 2,559 | 2,218 | 4,021 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.6x | 7.2x | 6.1x | 6.1x | 8.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.9% | 6.6% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 7.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 2,817note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,257 | 2,941 | 3,358 | 3,274 | 5,889 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 9 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021204354Havnepladsen 4, 4720 Præstø