CVR 37494852Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrovstFounded 15 Feb 2016
Result
+84K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
864.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DC Holding 2016 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDennis Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2016
Dennis Christensensince 15 Feb 2016
100% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3749487950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DC Holding 2016 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +137 | +83 | +101 | +148 | +84 |
| Result for the year | +137 | +83 | +101 | +148 | +84 |
| Equity | 626 | 709 | 752 | 842 | 865 |
| Total assets | 633 | 723 | 766 | 855 | 878 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.2%note 3 | 9.7%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 6 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 6 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021202009Lyngvej 23, 9460 Brovst