CVR 37475025Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med sports- og fritidsudstyr (476310)VidebækFounded 23 Feb 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
759.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.9% on 2024
Result
+182.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bech Trade ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Bech Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2016
Henrik Bech Jensensince 23 Feb 2016
100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4575380833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bech Trade ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 651 | 582 | 716 | 724 | 759 |
| Operating profit | +283 | +214 | +295 | +248 | +255 |
| Result for the year | +219 | +164 | +230 | +204 | +183 |
| Equity | 579 | 743 | 973 | 1,176 | 1,359 |
| Total assets | 912 | 1,062 | 1,254 | 1,474 | 1,642 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 28% | -10.8% | 23.2% | 1.1% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | 287 | 217 | 301 | 289 | 330 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 44% | 37.3% | 42.1% | 39.9% | 43.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -273note 2 | -336note 2 | -404note 2 | -609note 2 | -660note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 104.1%note 2 | 46.8%note 2 | 47.2%note 2 | 35.8%note 2 | 28.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 82note 3 | 180note 3 | 130note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021182709Nygårdsvej 13, 6920 Videbæk