CVR 37444723Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med tekstiler (464100)SilkeborgFounded 10 Feb 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
382.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-56.2% on 2024
Result
-117.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
287.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Engstrøm 2016 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPalle Boll Larsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Feb 2016
Linda Sannah Engström50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Feb 2016
Linda Sannah Engströmsince 10 Feb 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Feb 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 10 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 959 | 1,198 | 520 | 872 | 382 |
| Operating profit | +217 | +92 | -43 | +256 | -163 |
| Result for the year | +147 | +65 | -47 | +200 | -118 |
| Equity | 302 | 367 | 206 | 405 | 288 |
| Total assets | 922 | 836 | 802 | 826 | 493 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 43.3% | 24.8% | -56.6% | 67.6% | -54.5% |
| EBITDA | 227 | 101 | -43 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.6% | 8.4% | -8.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -359note 3 | -280note 3 | -205note 3 | -141note 3 | -105note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 449.1%note 3 | -75.6%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | -57.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021147865Hattenæsvænget 3, 8600 Silkeborg