CVR 37438049Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre råvarer og halvfabrikata (468600)HadstenFounded 10 Feb 2016
Gross profit
20.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+55.9% on 2024
Result
+8.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
222.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Showgear ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex4U Holding ApSCVR 37405183, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 10 Feb 2016
Flemming Staack Hansen25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 22 Feb 2016
and 1 moreFlemming Staack Hansensince 22 Feb 2016
15% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 13 Jul 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 22 Feb 2016
CVR 3740518350% to under 66.7% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votessince 10 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3910385015% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes24 Apr 2018 to 13 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 149 | -94 | 67 | 13 | 20 |
| Operating profit | +142 | -97 | Not reported | +13 | +16 |
| Result for the year | +110 | -79 | +49 | +8 | +9 |
| Equity | 235 | 157 | 206 | 214 | 222 |
| Total assets | 299 | 283 | 339 | 313 | 333 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 225.7% | -163% | n.m.note 1 | -80.6% | 55.9% |
| EBITDA | 146 | -97 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 5 | -37note 5 | -78note 5 | -44note 5 | -46note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 68.4%note 5 | -46.9%note 7 | 40%note 8 | 6.6%note 5 | 6.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3note 5 | 18note 5 | -26note 5 | 6note 5 | -85note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Showgear ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021140356Bavne Alle 2, 8370 Hadsten
P-number 1028114792Mejlbyvej 655, 8530 Hjortshøj
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.