CVR 37435066Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)RøndeFounded 2 Feb 2016
Gross profit
472.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+125.2% on 2024
Result
+991.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R. Vestergaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJuul Vestergaard Holding ApSCVR 46090225, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2025
Rene Pedersen Vestergaardsince 2 Feb 2016
CVR 46090225100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Feb 2016 to 2 Feb 2016
CVR 37434973100% of capital and votes2 Feb 2016 to 9 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Juul Vestergaard Holding ApS, since 5 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46090225Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R. Vestergaard ApS, since 9 Dec 2025
This company
R. Vestergaard ApS
CVR 37435066
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 270 | 91 | 194 | 210 | 472 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +191 | +2,033 | +1,552 |
| Result for the year | +214 | +68 | +145 | +1,450 | +992 |
| Equity | 1,899 | 1,967 | 2,111 | 3,562 | 4,553 |
| Total assets | 2,428 | 4,511 | 5,400 | 9,365 | 13,355 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 97.6% | -66.5% | 113.8% | 8.3% | 125.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 194 | 2,033 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 969.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | 1,604 | 2,471 | 4,523 | 7,250 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 12.8x | 2.2x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.2%note 5 | 2.6%note 6 | 3.7% | 25% | 12.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 3,179note 8 | 2,114note 8 | 2,473note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -263note 4 | 1,658 | 2,489 | 4,505 | 6,689 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021136642Gåsesvinget 20, 8410 Rønde