CVR 37434388Limited partnership (K/S)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)FrederiksbergFounded 8 Feb 2016
Revenue
21.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12.5% on 2024
Result
+8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
86.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CWE Åbyen K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCWE Danmark 01 ApSCVR 39249421, since 22 Jan 2018
CWE Denmark 01 S.à r.l.100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2018
CVR 39249421since 22 Jan 2018
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 374326368 Feb 2016 to 22 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37432474100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2016 to 22 Jan 2018
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19,259 | 19,675 | 18,300 | 18,981 | 21,347 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 15,494 |
| Operating profit | +18,357 | +83,617 | -28,194 | -5,098 | +20,194 |
| Result for the year | +7,221 | +72,223 | -39,885 | -16,756 | +8,208 |
| Equity | 72,745 | 136,997 | 97,111 | 78,856 | 86,063 |
| Total assets | 410,237 | 475,789 | 434,075 | 416,323 | 424,170 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 12.2% | 2.2% | -7% | 3.7% | 12.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 95.3% | 425% | -154.1% | -26.9% | 94.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 323,373 | 326,268 | 326,385 | 326,388 | 323,263 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.6%note 1 | 15.2%note 1 | -5%note 1 | -1%note 1 | 3.9%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021135611Nitivej 6, 2000 Frederiksberg