CVR 37433772Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HorsensFounded 8 Feb 2016
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
329.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+47.5% on 2024
Result
+185K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jochimsen Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJOCHIMSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30518527, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2016
Søren Uhrskov Jochimsensince 8 Feb 2016
CVR 30518527100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Mar 2016 to 12 Sep 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JOCHIMSEN HOLDING ApS, since 19 Dec 2007
Holding company
CVR 30518527Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jochimsen Ejendomme ApS, since 8 Mar 2016
This company
Jochimsen Ejendomme ApS
CVR 37433772
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 237 | 215 | 154 | 223 | 329 |
| Operating profit | +165 | +143 | +75 | +142 | +248 |
| Result for the year | +126 | +107 | +48 | +110 | +185 |
| Equity | 3,769 | 3,876 | 3,924 | 4,033 | 4,218 |
| Total assets | 4,044 | 4,170 | 4,139 | 11,816 | 4,498 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.7% | -9.3% | -28.1% | 44.6% | 47.5% |
| EBITDA | 237 | 215 | 154 | 223 | 329 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -539note 2 | -736note 2 | -312note 2 | -8,070note 2 | -538note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.9%note 2 | 3.5%note 2 | 1.4%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 476note 5 | 0note 4 | 203note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -502note 2 | -663note 2 | -312note 2 | -545note 2 | -538note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021134666Ålkærgårdvej 20, 8700 Horsens