CVR 37430331Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)ViborgFounded 7 Feb 2016
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
-41.7% on 2025
Result
-601.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
398.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Teknisk Isolering Viborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFG Holding Viborg ApSCVR 43089250, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Feb 2022
Rune Solvang Kroghsince 7 Feb 2016
CVR 43089250100% of capital and votessince 20 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Feb 2016 to 20 Feb 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FG Holding Viborg ApS, since 20 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 43089250Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Teknisk Isolering Viborg ApS, since 20 Feb 2022
This company
Teknisk Isolering Viborg ApS
CVR 37430331
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,257 | 4,978 | 6,386 | 6,308 | 3,677 |
| Operating profit | +1,299 | +564 | +1,931 | +1,971 | -720 |
| Result for the year | +839 | +421 | +1,374 | +1,557 | -602 |
| Equity | 1,700 | 2,121 | 2,374 | 2,557 | 398 |
| Total assets | 3,138 | 3,804 | 5,458 | 5,379 | 2,942 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 73.8% | 16.9% | 40.5% | -1.2% | -41.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,496 | 728 | 2,136 | 2,227 | -475 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35.1% | 14.6% | 33.5% | 35.3% | -12.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41 | -417 | -1,282 | -541 | 212 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 77.6% | Not reportednote 4 | 102% | 103.7% | -42.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 431note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 336note 8 | 313note 8 | 280note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -41 | -417 | -595 | 455 | 1,468 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 27 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 30 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 8 Jul 2022
Teknisk Isolering Viborg ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021129484Ulriksdalsvej 5, 8800 Viborg