CVR 37425974Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Randers SVFounded 24 Jan 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Discoverr ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+299.8% on 2024
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
CCiT Group A/SCVR 32080928, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2026
Thusan Ceylonssince 24 Jan 2016
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 32080928100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37395145100% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 202524 Jan 2016 to 25 Jun 2025
CVR 4570570633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202625 Jun 2025 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 4570569250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202625 Jun 2025 to 30 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in XIT Holding ApS, since 13 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 41114126Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in B&K Equity Partners ApS, since 15 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 44950898Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CC Capital ApS, since 8 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 41888792Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CCiT TopCo A/S, since 14 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 46410076Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CCiT Group A/S, since 14 Apr 2026
Holding company
CVR 32080928Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Discoverr ApS, since 30 Jun 2026
This company
Discoverr ApS
CVR 37425974
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jan 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2017 | Oct 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jan 2019 | Apr 2019 | Jul 2019 | Nov 2019 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Apr 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Jan 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | Jul 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 482 | 798 | 1,522 | 1,172 | 4,686 |
| Operating profit | +312 | +26 | -2 | +104 | +2,753 |
| Result for the year | +241 | +10 | -13 | +77 | +2,115 |
| Equity | 296 | 167 | 53 | 130 | 2,434 |
| Total assets | 674 | 731 | 654 | 969 | 4,319 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -39.6% | 65.5% | 90.7% | -23% | 144.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -347note 2 | -518note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -944note 2 | -1,646 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 686.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 27 Oct 2021
Discoverr ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thupi Ceylons, den 30.06.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af bestyrelsesformanden og en direktør i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.08.2026
Slettede binavne: Ceylons ApS, Ceylons Trust ApS, Spotter ApS, Ceylons Invest ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Hans Dürke Bloch, (formand), den 14.08.2026, Nick Bootsma, den 14.08.2026, Thomas Klavsen, den 14.08.2026, Bas Bernardus Welten, den 14.08.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem og en direktør i forening.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Cortex Park Vest 3, 3. 1, 5230 Odense M, den 14.08.2026.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2025 - 31.12.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2026
Nyt binavn: Ceylons Invest ApS
Ny adresse: Gl. Århusvej 2A, 8940 Randers SV
Ny adresse: Engelsholmvej 26, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2023
Nye binavne: Ceylons Trust ApS, Spotter ApS
Slettede binavne: Spotter Group ApS, Signatures ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thusan Ceylons, den 01.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Thupi Ceylons, den 01.07.2023, Thusan Ceylons, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Ceylons, Frederiks Allé 28, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Frederiks Allé 28, 8000 Aarhus C
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2017
Nyt navn: Discoverr ApS
Ny adresse: Frederiks Allé 28, 3. l, 8000 Aarhus C
Nye binavne: Spotter Group ApS, Ceylons ApS, Signatures ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.10.2017.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.01.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.01.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37395145 Ceylons Holding IVS, Overblikket 11, 8543 Hornslet, den 24.01.2016.
Direktion:
Thusan Ceylons, den 24.01.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
24.01.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med softwareløsninger, samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021125306Gl. Århusvej 2, 8940 Randers SV