CVR 37424005Private limited company (ApS)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med planteavl (016100)BordingFounded 4 Feb 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brunbjerg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2019
Result
-51.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bjarne Skou Lauritsen Holding ApSCVR 38003364, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Kasper Skou Lauritsen Holding ApSCVR 38003356, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Bjarne Skou Lauritsensince 4 Feb 2016
Kasper Lausten Lauritsensince 4 Feb 2016
CVR 3800336450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2019
CVR 3800335650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20194 Feb 2016 to 1 Jan 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20194 Feb 2016 to 1 Jan 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Feb 2016 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Feb 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2016 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +341 | +338 | +286 | -42 | -117 |
| Result for the year | +260 | +267 | +262 | +144 | -52 |
| Equity | 2,591 | 2,858 | 3,120 | 3,263 | 3,212 |
| Total assets | 4,542 | 4,205 | 4,046 | 3,749 | 3,688 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 784 | 781 | 286 | -42 | 54 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,352 | 890 | -350 | -23 | -27note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.7x | 1.1x | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.6% | 6.8% | 6.9% | -1.1% | -2.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,050note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Guldforhovedvej 24, 7441 Bording
Ny kommune: Ikast-Brande
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SAGRO I/S, den 07.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Birk Centerpark 24, 7400 Herning, den 07.04.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RINGKØBING AMTS REVISION ApS, den 26.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27428843 SAGRO I/S, Birk Centerpark 24, 7400 Herning, den 26.01.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SAGRO I/S, den 18.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28490437 RINGKØBING AMTS REVISION ApS, Nupark 47, Måbjerg, 7500 Holstebro, den 18.02.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Maul Østergaard, den 01.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.04.2016
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive landbrugsvirksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 04.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1.575.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.575.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Bjarne Skou Lauritsen, den 04.02.2016, Kasper Skou Lauridsen, den 04.02.2016, Ole Maul Østergaard, 7400 Herning, den 04.02.2016.
Direktion:
Bjarne Skou Lauritsen, den 04.02.2016, Kasper Skou Lauritsen, den 04.02.2016, Torben Maul Østergaard, den 04.02.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af alle direktørerne i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
04.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at eje og udleje landbrugsmaskiner.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021123354Guldforhovedvej 24, 7441 Bording