CVR 37420409Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)GentofteFounded 26 Jan 2016
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
-9.4% on 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
30M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lautrup Properties ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLAUTRUP & CO. ApSCVR 30824075, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2016
Kristian Lautrup-Nielsensince 26 Jan 2016
CVR 30824075100% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAUTRUP & CO. ApS, since 10 Sep 2007
Holding company
CVR 30824075Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lautrup Properties ApS, since 3 Feb 2016
This company
Lautrup Properties ApS
CVR 37420409
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,768 | 1,698 | 2,090 | 1,940 | 1,758 |
| Operating profit | +3,952 | +1,264 | +1,886 | +4,796 | +4,463 |
| Result for the year | +1,841 | -298 | +185 | +6,688 | +1,778 |
| Equity | 21,580 | 20,795 | 21,188 | 28,111 | 29,950 |
| Total assets | 78,213 | 79,178 | 78,377 | 74,474 | 84,947 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.5% | -3.9% | 23.1% | -7.2% | -9.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 48,494 | 49,217 | 38,493 | 37,513 | 42,424 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5% | 1.4%note 2 | 2.2% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 21,079note 3 | 1,060note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 800note 3 | 14,124note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 8 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 27 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 12 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 19 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 27 Sep 2022
Lautrup Properties ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.66 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021119268Adolphsvej 56, 2820 Gentofte