CVR 37418641Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)KøgeFounded 1 Feb 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
556.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.7% on 2024
Result
-45.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
428.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ReQruiting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexReQruiting Holding ApSCVR 44459930, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2023
Søren Brændsgaardsince 1 Feb 2016
CVR 44459930100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 24 Nov 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ReQruiting Holding ApS, since 24 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 44459930Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ReQruiting ApS, since 24 Nov 2023
This company
ReQruiting ApS
CVR 37418641
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 737 | 995 | 557 | 443 | 557 |
| Operating profit | +231 | +474 | -72 | -136 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +173 | +364 | -66 | -126 | -45 |
| Equity | 303 | 667 | 600 | 474 | 429 |
| Total assets | 1,033 | 1,547 | 1,308 | 1,590 | 1,430 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 63.1% | 35.1% | -44% | -20.5% | 57.1% |
| EBITDA | 319 | 569 | 58 | 26 | 165 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.3% | 57.2% | 10.5% | 5.9% | 29.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -267note 1 | -396note 1 | -62 | Not reportednote 2 | -183note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 240.7%note 1 | -13.8%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | -7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 283note 6 | 280note 6 | 143note 7 | 322note 7 | 271note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021117206Nørregade 10, 4600 Køge