CVR 37418587Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)GreveFounded 1 Feb 2016
Gross profit
46.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.9% on 2024
Result
+18.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
182.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB Wine ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPer Henrik Karlsson33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2016
Hans Nordentoft Damborg33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2016
and 1 moreLars Tvedskovsince 1 Feb 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BB Wine ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BB Wine ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4128450120% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Nov 2021 to 2 Oct 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 51 | 29 | 71 | 43 | 47 |
| Operating profit | +23 | +16 | +10 | +30 | +21 |
| Result for the year | +17 | +12 | +8 | +30 | +18 |
| Equity | 115 | 127 | 135 | 165 | 183 |
| Total assets | 865 | 854 | 917 | 902 | 1,034 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -44% | Not reportednote 1 | -40% | 8.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 645 | 598 | 657 | 393 | 647 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.3% | Not reportednote 2 | 1% | 3.5%note 3 | 2.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021117141Fyrrelys Alle 2, 2670 Greve
No other current company drawn.