CVR 37416509Private limited company (ApS)Andet specialiseret designarbejde (741400)Vejle ØstFounded 1 Feb 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about byMush ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
57.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
-58.3% on 2023
Result
-72.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
88.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Jeanet Schjötler Petersen100% of capital and votes, until 10 Mar 2026
Jeanet Schjötler Petersenuntil 10 Mar 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 10 Mar 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 88 | 206 | 157 | 137 | 57 |
| Operating profit | +27 | +45 | +51 | +37 | -68 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +35 | +50 | +35 | -72 |
| Equity | 36 | 75 | 125 | 160 | 88 |
| Total assets | 86 | 86 | 182 | 212 | 124 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 11.4% | 135.6% | -24.1% | -12.5% | -58.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 30.3% | 21.9% | 32.3% | 27.1% | -119.1% |
| EBITDA | 27 | 45 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 30.3% | 21.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28note 2 | -39note 2 | -24note 2 | -87note 2 | -23note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 242.5%note 3 | 177.3%note 2 | 57.7%note 3 | 33.2%note 3 | -77.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 20 May 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021114363William Andersensvej 3, 7120 Vejle Øst