CVR 37394459Private limited company (ApS)Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)København SFounded 8 Dec 2015
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chuck Records ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexALKJJ Holding ApSCVR 37272515, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Dec 2015
Andreas Lau Kongsted Møller Jensensince 8 Dec 2015
CVR 37272515100% of capital and votessince 8 Dec 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Andreas Lau Kongsted Møller Jensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALKJJ Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2015
Holding company
CVR 37272515Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chuck Records ApS, since 8 Dec 2015
This company
Chuck Records ApS
CVR 37394459
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 47 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| Total assets | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021087714Robert Jacobsens Vej 72, 2300 København S