CVR 37391964Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)EsbjergFounded 12 Nov 2015
Gross profit
-6K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+357K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
15.1M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 140864 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Otto Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Nov 2015
Henrik Otto Jensensince 12 Nov 2015
100% of capital and votessince 12 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3998068150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2180633115% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 140864 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2686856450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 17 Feb 2025
| Metric | May 2022 | May 2023 | May 2024 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -3 | -5 | -5 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +10,201 | +261 | +117 | +1,027 | +357 |
| Equity | 28,076 | 26,637 | 16,754 | 15,781 | 15,138 |
| Total assets | 28,323 | 28,125 | 18,242 | 19,049 | 17,149 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2024 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jun 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report May 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 12 Aug 2024
Annual report May 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 25 Oct 2023
Annual report May 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021084340Zodiakvej 3, 6700 Esbjerg