CVR 37383929Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tobaksvarer (472600)HorsensFounded 20 Jan 2016
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
145
DKK, annual report 2025
-99,2% on 2024
Result
+4,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Juel100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2016
Henrik Juelsince 20 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 45 | 131 | 81 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 23 | Not reported | Not reported | 19 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +42 | +6 | -5 | -2 | +4 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +6 | -4 | -2 | +4 |
| Equity | 44 | 47 | 36 | 38 | 44 |
| Total assets | 50 | 59 | 43 | 44 | 45 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -62% | 190,6% | -38,1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 94,4% | 5% | -5,6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 46 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 8 |
| EBITDA margin | 101,9% | 15,4% | 0,8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -50 | -59 | -43 | -44 | -35 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 272,1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3note 3 | 14note 3 | 5note 3 | 13note 3 | 4note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 7,4%note 3 | 10,5%note 3 | 6,4%note 3 | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021075724Fælledvej 54, 8700 Horsens