CVR 37381527Private limited company (ApS)Forberedende byggepladsarbejder (431200)MarslevFounded 12 Jan 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CG Construction Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
+49.3% on 2019
Result
+253.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
979.8K
DKK, annual report 2020
C. Graff Holding ApSCVR 37367303, 100% of capital and votes, until 17 Apr 2024
Christoffer Ploug Graffuntil 9 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Jan 2016 to 12 Jan 2016
CVR 37367303100% of capital and votes12 Jan 2016 to 17 Apr 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 573 | 620 | 2,199 | 3,284 |
| Operating profit | +75 | +199 | +914 | +344 |
| Result for the year | +54 | +147 | +724 | +254 |
| Equity | 54 | 202 | 926 | 980 |
| Total assets | 250 | 794 | 1,953 | 3,325 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 6 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 254.6% | 49.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 210 | 938 | 402 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 33.9% | 42.6% | 12.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 3 | 19 | -50 | -452note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 119% | 132.5% | 37.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 47note 5 | 26note 5 | 398note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 18 months (12 Jan 2016 to 30 Jun 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 30 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 29 Nov 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 10 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
12 Jan 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 3 Dec 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021072083Mejerivejen 10, 5290 Marslev