CVR 37375993Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HårlevFounded 12 Jan 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
556.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.7% on 2024
Result
+51.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
138.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hårlev Kro ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDanny Marcello Bengtsson50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2016
Mick Bengtsson33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 8 Jun 2022
Danny Marcello Bengtssonsince 12 Jan 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 8 Jun 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,280 | 1,530 | 476 | 939 | 557 |
| Operating profit | +338 | +940 | -109 | +191 | +63 |
| Result for the year | +263 | +703 | -85 | +144 | +51 |
| Equity | -680 | 141 | -133 | 87 | 138 |
| Total assets | 614 | 972 | 998 | 808 | 859 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 98.7% | 202.9% | -68.9% | 97.4% | -40.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 951 | -84 | 216 | 87 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 62.1% | -17.7% | 23% | 15.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -394note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -224note 4 | -9note 4 | -17note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 7 | 48.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 198note 10 | 329note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 15note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 636note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 328note 4 | 473note 4 | 539note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021066008Hårlev Stationsvej 1, 4652 Hårlev