CVR 37375675Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Secondary industries: Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000)København SFounded 12 Jan 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mover Systems ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
61
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-16 (-20.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
55M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.8% on 2024
Result
-265.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33M
DKK, annual report 2025
Tailwind Holding ApSCVR 31860474, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2016
Ingka Investments Ventures Europe B.V.25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2020
and 3 moreMartin Christian Hansensince 12 Jan 2016
Oliver Venndtsince 3 Jun 2020
CVR 3186047433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Anotified 3 Jan 2017since 12 Jan 2016
CVR 340584825% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 3 Jun 2020since 3 Jan 2017
CVR 3732553815% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 3 Jun 2020since 19 Feb 2016
CVR 377900795% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 3 Jun 2020since 3 Jan 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bsince 3 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 383030315% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 3 Jun 20203 Jan 2017 to 3 Jun 2020
Mover Systems ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mover Systems ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40532137100% of capital and votes21 May 2019 to 28 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jan 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
19 Feb 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 61 employees, 50 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 47 | 56 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 37 | 39 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 44 | 45 | 48 | 49 | 52 | 51 | 55 | 57 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 56 | 59 | 61 | 62 | 65 | 69 | 71 | 68 | 63 | 59 | 60 | 60 | 59 | 59 | 60 | 62 | 66 | 68 | 65 | 65 | 67 | 66 | 69 | 67 | 73 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 80 | 80 | 84 | 80 | 79 | 78 | 79 | 82 | 80 | 77 | 77 | 74 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 72 | 72 | 68 | 65 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 32 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 32 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 34 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 47 | 50 | 51 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 51 | 50 | 53 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 59 | 56 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 55 | 53 | 54 | 57 | 62 | 62 | 60 | 59 | 62 | 62 | 65 | 62 | 65 | 65 | 67 | 70 | 71 | 73 | 75 | 73 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 74 | 70 | 68 | 66 | 64 | 60 | 62 | 59 | 61 | 60 | 59 | 56 | 51 | 51 | 50 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19,671 | 32,288 | 38,772 | 45,155 | 55,017 |
| Operating profit | -130 | -726 | -5 | -2,630 | +1,064 |
| Result for the year | +234 | -717 | -122 | -2,468 | -266 |
| Equity | 36,352 | 35,628 | 35,501 | 33,031 | 33,011 |
| Total assets | 50,688 | 46,933 | 48,431 | 57,162 | 67,544 |
| Employees (average) | 39 | 51 | 57 | 65 | 69 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 34.6% | 28.2% | 25.1% | 16.5% | 21.8% |
| EBITDA | 2,054 | 2,130 | 3,687 | 2,172 | 9,382 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.4% | 6.6% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 17.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 21.9% | 30.8% | 11.8% | 14% | 6.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,714note 1 | 7,992 | 9,166 | 12,445 | 13,928 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -487.7%note 2 | -139.4%note 2 | -477.2%note 2 | -64.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2026
Nyt binavn: Mover Logistics ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 14.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Cornelis Johannes Wilhelmus Aanhaanen, den 19.12.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.02.2025.
kr. 950,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 26.348,42.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 392.325,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Cornelis Johannes Wilhelmus Aanhaanen, (formand), den 02.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Zahti Juhls, (formand), den 02.09.2024, Cornelis Johannes Wilhelmus Aanhaanen, den 02.09.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 17.11.2021.
Ny adresse: Artillerivej 86, 2. tv, 2300 København S
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.06.2020.
kr. 78.433,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 43.212,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 391.375,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Lindholm Lau, den 03.06.2020, Karsten Pedersen, den 03.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Nicolai Christian Strate, den 03.06.2020, Cornelis Johannes Wilhelmus Aanhaanen, (formand), den 03.06.2020.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Oliver Venndt Kaszas, den 03.06.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.06.2020.
kr. 1.730,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 34.698,00. kr. 1.312,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 43.212,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 312.942,00.
Ny adresse: Søtorvet 5, 1. th, 1371 København K
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 02.05.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.02.2017
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør I forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.01.2017.
kr. 62.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.226,00. kr. 15.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.935,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 309.900,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Troels Garibaldi Falkenberg, den 03.01.2017, Martin Christian Hansen (formand), den 03.01.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Christian Hansen, den 03.01.2017, Jørgen Lindholm Lau, den 03.01.2017, Karsten Pedersen, den 03.01.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udvikle teknologi samt andre dertil relaterede aktiviteter.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.12.2016.
kr. 132.400,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 232.400,00.
Ny adresse: Adelgade 12, 1. sal., 1304 København K
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 19.02.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 49.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00. kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Troels Garibaldi Falkenberg, den 19.02.2016, Martin Christian Hansen (formand), den 19.02.2016, Oliver Venndt Kaszas, den 19.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Stiftelsesdato: 12.01.2016.
Virkningsdato: 12.01.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.01.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Martin Christian Hansen, den 12.01.2016.
Direktion:
Martin Christian Hansen (adm. dir), den 12.01.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
12.01.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle teknologi samt andre dertil relaterede aktiviteter som direktionen måtte fastsætte.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024055856Kirkebjerg Søpark 2, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1021065583Artillerivej 86, 2300 København S
P-number 1024426471Europavej 18, 7000 Fredericia