CVR 37371963Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HumlebækFounded 14 Jan 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+63% on 2024
Result
+590K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
643.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Safir ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Toftgaard-Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2016
J.TH Invest ApSCVR 37371831, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2016
Jesper Toftgaard-Hansensince 14 Jan 2016
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2016
CVR 37371831100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 880 | 752 | 679 | 685 | 1,116 |
| Operating profit | +814 | +557 | +387 | -60 | +732 |
| Result for the year | +635 | +399 | +261 | -110 | +590 |
| Equity | 733 | 532 | 793 | 684 | 644 |
| Total assets | 1,325 | 1,902 | 2,357 | 2,210 | 1,273 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 984.8% | -14.6% | -9.6% | 0.8% | 63% |
| EBITDA | 850 | 593 | 423 | -24 | 732 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 96.7% | 78.9% | 62.3% | -3.5% | 65.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,181note 1 | -1,794note 1 | -2,265note 1 | -2,140note 1 | -498note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,181note 1 | -1,794note 1 | -2,265note 1 | -2,140note 1 | -1,111note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021061669Gl Strandvej 60, 3050 Humlebæk