CVR 37348074Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VirumFounded 1 Jan 2016
Gross profit
1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
67.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Asser Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Asmussen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2016
Steen Asmussensince 1 Jan 2016
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60 | 37 | 2 | 6 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Operating profit | +27 | 0 | +1 | -6 | +1 |
| Result for the year | +27 | 0 | +1 | -6 | +1 |
| Equity | 83 | 73 | 78 | 68 | 67 |
| Total assets | 83 | 73 | 78 | 68 | 67 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 198.5% | -38.7% | -94% | 168.7% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 45.5% | 1.1% | 23.3% | -109.1% | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021033398Kollemosevej 41, 2830 Virum