CVR 37339857Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)Odense SVFounded 1 Jan 2016
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.9% on 2024
Result
+279.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AlgeTeknik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFransen Holding ApSCVR 41485175, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2020
Mikael Lynge Fransensince 1 Jan 2016
CVR 41485175100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 1 Jul 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fransen Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2020
Holding company
CVR 41485175Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AlgeTeknik ApS, since 1 Jul 2020
This company
AlgeTeknik ApS
CVR 37339857
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,504 | 1,808 | 2,017 | 2,074 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +436 | +486 | +571 | +354 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +355 | +397 | +458 | +280 |
| Equity | Not reported | 802 | 999 | 1,257 | 1,336 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 1,312 | 1,723 | 1,991 | 1,700 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -14.3% | 20.2% | 11.6% | 2.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 461 | 505 | 613 | 396 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 30.6% | 28% | 30.4% | 19.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 50% | 0% | 33.3% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -712note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,586note 6 | -1,403note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 50note 8 | 0note 8 | 130note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -1,160note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,751note 6 | -1,512note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021020830Engsnarren 4, 5250 Odense SV