CVR 37338338Private limited company (ApS)Event catering (562100)KøgeFounded 31 Dec 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Firmafrokost ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2022
+27.9% on 2021
Result
+265.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
119.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
ESBJERG HOLDING ApSCVR 35860584, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Jan 2025
Lars Esbjerguntil 5 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35860584100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2015 to 8 Jan 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 454 | 658 | 678 | 1,016 | 1,300 |
| Operating profit | -96 | +51 | -253 | +32 | +278 |
| Result for the year | -76 | +38 | -200 | +5 | +265 |
| Equity | 12 | 49 | -150 | -146 | 120 |
| Total assets | 179 | 345 | 289 | 472 | 768 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 679.2% | 44.8% | 3% | 49.9% | 30.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 26 | 21 | 27 | -163 | -230note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -139.3%note 3 | 74% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -10 | 114 | 85 | -148 | -186note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 23 Oct 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 29 Nov 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 26 Nov 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021018518Stevnsvej 94, 4600 Køge