CVR 37336548Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 4 Jan 2016
Gross profit
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+92.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
602.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AAGAARD.VENTURES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Fogh Aagaard100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2016
Søren Fogh Aagaardsince 4 Jan 2016
100% of capital and votessince 4 Jan 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
AAGAARD.VENTURES ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AAGAARD.VENTURES ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 369567985% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Oct 2017 to 29 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -728 | +299 | +294 | -68 | +92 |
| Equity | 276 | 283 | 578 | 510 | 602 |
| Total assets | 6,276 | 6,283 | 8,078 | 10,510 | 12,602 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -10 | -1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,229note 2 | -5,331note 2 | -7,045note 2 | -9,321note 2 | -11,398note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 771note 2 | 669note 2 | 455note 2 | 679note 2 | 602note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Dec 2022
AAGAARD.VENTURES ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.03 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021016108Prinsesse Alexandrines Alle 15, 2920 Charlottenlund