CVR 37331740Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København ØFounded 29 Dec 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about iPassion ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
92.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
-92.3% on 2022
Result
-139.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
386K
DKK, annual report 2023
BT Holdings One Ltd100% of capital and votes, until 17 Sep 2025
Elimelech Malkieluntil 17 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2744358320% to under 25% of capitalnotified 12 May 202229 Dec 2015 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 3335314666.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesnotified 12 May 202229 Dec 2015 to 1 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votesnotified 12 May 20221 Apr 2022 to 17 Sep 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Dec 2015 to 7 Nov 2026.
Apr 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2017 to Apr 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2022, published 23 Jun 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,063 | 1,319 | 1,050 | 1,207 | 93 |
| Operating profit | +17 | +123 | -636 | +375 | -162 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +2 | -410 | +256 | -139 |
| Equity | 410 | 411 | 1 | 525 | 386 |
| Total assets | 1,556 | 1,808 | 1,187 | 889 | 1,189 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -8.4% | 24.1% | -20.4% | 14.9% | -92.3% |
| EBITDA | 222 | 496 | -263 | 705 | 93 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.9% | 37.6% | -25% | 58.4% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -107note 1 | -95note 1 | -67note 1 | -247note 1 | -279note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.4%note 3 | 31%note 4 | -396.3%note 3 | 264.7%note 1 | -65.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 500note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 278note 1 | -479note 1 | -489note 1 | -247note 1 | -10note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 8 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 15 Sep 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Elimelech Malkiel, (adm. dir), den 17.09.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Malkiel Elimelech, Suite # 186, Østerbrogade 226, st. 1, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
John Martin Møller, (adm. dir), den 12.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Elimelech Malkiel, (adm. dir), den 12.05.2022.
Ny adresse: Hermodsvej 5B, 3., 8230 Åbyhøj
Ny adresse: Hermodsvej 5B, 2., 8230 Åbyhøj
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2016
Nyt navn: iPassion ApS
Ny adresse: c/o J. Martin Møller, Vestergade 84, 1. TV., 8000 Aarhus C
Nyt binavn: App-Passion ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2016
Nyt navn: App-Passion ApS
Nyt binavn: LovingApps ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 29.12.2015.
Virkningsdato: 29.12.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.12.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27443583 FREDE MØLLER HOLDING ApS, Lunden 35, 6230 Rødekro, den 29.12.2015, CVR-NR. 33353146 MARTIN MØLLER HOLDING 2011 ApS, c/o J. Martin Møller, Vestergade 84, 1. tv., 8000 Aarhus C, den 29.12.2015.
Direktion:
John Martin Møller (adm. dir), den 29.12.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
29.12.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med softwareudvikling samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021013303Østerbrogade 226, 2100 København Ø