CVR 37324124Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med fast, flydende og luftformigt brændstof og lignende varer (468100)HolstebroFounded 21 Dec 2015
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUVO Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+18% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
LHG GROUP A/SCVR 18435373, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2017
Carsten René Larsensince 17 Feb 2026
CVR 18435373100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2017since 1 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29427143100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 201721 Dec 2015 to 1 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MADS R. HOLDING ApS, since 20 Mar 2006
Holding company
CVR 29420750Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in LHG GROUP A/S, since 1 Jan 2017
Holding company
CVR 18435373Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SUVO Danmark ApS, since 1 Jan 2017
This company
SUVO Danmark ApS
CVR 37324124
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jun 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
21 Dec 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2017 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,426 | 1,147 | 1,411 | 1,664 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +295 | +1,096 | +1,411 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +248 | +815 | +1,228 | +1,411 |
| Equity | Not reported | 1,288 | 2,103 | 2,831 | 3,241 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 3,418 | 3,841 | 4,417 | 5,667 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -35.6% | -19.6% | 23% | 18% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 449 | 1,142 | 1,411 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 31.5% | 99.6% | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | 396 | 137 | -563 | 590 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | 0.9x | 0.1x | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.2% | 38.6% | 48.8% | 42.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | 817 | -1,126 | -1,857 | -2,696 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Sep 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Leif Fredborg, den 01.06.2026, Palle Kudsk Pedersen, (formand), den 01.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Romundstad, den 01.06.2026, Peder Østergaard, den 01.06.2026.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er salg af midler til undervognsbehandling samt hermed beslæg-tet virksomhed
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Palle Kudsk Pedersen, den 17.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Palle Kudsk Pedersen, (formand), den 17.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Palle Kudsk Pedersen, den 17.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten René Larsen, (adm. dir), den 17.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Spliidsvej 25A, 9990 Skagen, den 20.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lokal Revision - statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, den 25.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Spliidsvej 25A, 9990 Skagen, den 25.10.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2023
Selskabet tegnes af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41943661 Lokal Revision - statsautoriseret revisionsanpartsselskab, Bag Elefanterne 1, 1799 København V, den 23.06.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Romundstad, den 31.12.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.06.2017
Nyt navn: SUVO Danmark ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Leif Fredborg, den 06.06.2017, Palle Pedersen, den 06.06.2017, Mads Baadsgaard Raahede, den 06.06.2017, Michael Kjær Salmansen (formand), den 06.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening med selskabets direktør, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer og formanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sletten 45, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.05.2016.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.12.2015.
Virkningsdato: 21.12.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.12.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29427143 LHG HOLDING A/S, Nybodalen 1, 7500 Holstebro, den 21.12.2015.
Direktion:
Palle Pedersen, den 21.12.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34713022 RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Sletten 45, 7500 Holstebro, den 21.12.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
21.12.2015 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udlejning af fast ejendom
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021006986Nybodalen 1, 7500 Holstebro